Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Pool A
28 Mar 21 10:00AM Kalgidhar Cricket Club   def   Punjab Panthers Cricket Club Berwick Primary School Official result
28 Mar 21 10:00AM Great Hazara Cricket Club   def by   Desi Warriors Cricket Club Junction Village Recreation Reserve (Junction Village Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 1:30PM Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club   def by   Haryana Panthers Berwick Primary School Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 1:30PM Chargers CC   def by   Punjabi Sher Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Final result entered and confirmed
Pool B
28 Mar 21 10:00AM Jalandhar Lions   def   Southern United Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 10:00AM Southern Royals Cricket Club   def   Sunrisers CC Keysborough Community Park Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 1:30PM Red Daredevils   def   Kings XI Cricket Club Inc. Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 1:30PM Hazara Cricket Club   def   Young Riders CC Junction Village Recreation Reserve (Junction Village Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
Pool C
28 Mar 21 10:00AM Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club   def by   Melbourne Eagles K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 10:00AM Star CC   def   Badshah's XI CC Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 1:30PM Fateh CC   def   Desi Boys Cricket Club K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Mar 21 1:30PM Southern Lions   def by   Kerala Strikers Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Official result
Round 2
Pool A
11 Apr 21 10:00AM Desi Warriors Cricket Club   def   Kalgidhar Cricket Club Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Apr 21 10:00AM Punjabi Sher Cricket Club   def by   Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club Junction Village Recreation Reserve (Junction Village Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Apr 21 1:30PM Haryana Panthers   def by   Great Hazara Cricket Club Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Apr 21 1:30PM Punjab Panthers Cricket Club   def by   Chargers CC K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool B
11 Apr 21 10:00AM Young Riders CC   def by   Red Daredevils Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Apr 21 10:00AM Southern United   def by   Southern Royals Cricket Club Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Apr 21 1:30PM Kings XI Cricket Club Inc.   def by   Jalandhar Lions Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Apr 21 1:30PM Sunrisers CC   def   Hazara Cricket Club Junction Village Recreation Reserve (Junction Village Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool C
11 Apr 21 10:00AM Kerala Strikers   drew   Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Final result entered and confirmed
11 Apr 21 10:00AM Star CC   def   Desi Boys Cricket Club K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Apr 21 1:30PM Melbourne Eagles   def   Fateh CC Keysborough Community Park Final result entered and confirmed
11 Apr 21 1:30PM Badshah's XI CC   def by   Southern Lions Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
Pool A
18 Apr 21 10:00AM Great Hazara Cricket Club   def   Punjabi Sher Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Apr 21 1:30PM Kalgidhar Cricket Club   def   Haryana Panthers Keysborough Community Park Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Apr 21 1:30PM Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club   def by   Chargers CC Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Apr 21 1:30PM Punjab Panthers Cricket Club   def   Desi Warriors Cricket Club Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Official result
Pool B
18 Apr 21 10:00AM Jalandhar Lions   def   Young Riders CC K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Apr 21 10:00AM Red Daredevils   def by   Sunrisers CC Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Apr 21 1:30PM Hazara Cricket Club   def   Southern Royals Cricket Club Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Apr 21 1:30PM Southern United   def by   Kings XI Cricket Club Inc. K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
Pool C
18 Apr 21 10:00AM Badshah's XI CC   def by   Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Apr 21 10:00AM Southern Lions   def by   Star CC Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Apr 21 10:00AM Desi Boys Cricket Club   def   Melbourne Eagles Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Official result
18 Apr 21 1:30PM Kerala Strikers   def by   Fateh CC Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
Pool A
25 Apr 21 10:00AM Great Hazara Cricket Club   def   Chargers CC Berwick Primary School Official result
25 Apr 21 10:00AM Punjab Panthers Cricket Club   def by   Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Official result
25 Apr 21 10:00AM Desi Warriors Cricket Club   def   Haryana Panthers Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Official result
25 Apr 21 1:30PM Punjabi Sher Cricket Club   def   Kalgidhar Cricket Club Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - West Oval) Official result
Pool B
25 Apr 21 10:00AM Southern United   def   Hazara Cricket Club Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Official result
25 Apr 21 10:00AM Kings XI Cricket Club Inc.   def   Young Riders CC Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - West Oval) Official result
25 Apr 21 1:30PM Sunrisers CC   def by   Jalandhar Lions Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
25 Apr 21 1:30PM Southern Royals Cricket Club   def by   Red Daredevils Berwick Primary School Official result
Pool C
25 Apr 21 10:00AM Melbourne Eagles   def   Kerala Strikers Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
25 Apr 21 1:30PM Badshah's XI CC   def by   Fateh CC Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Official result
25 Apr 21 1:30PM Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club   def by   Star CC Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Official result
25 Apr 21 1:30PM Southern Lions   def   Desi Boys Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Official result
Round 5
Pool A
2 May 21 10:00AM Kalgidhar Cricket Club   def   Chargers CC Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 10:00AM Desi Warriors Cricket Club   def   Punjabi Sher Cricket Club Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 10:00AM Haryana Panthers   def   Punjab Panthers Cricket Club K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
2 May 21 1:30PM Great Hazara Cricket Club   def by   Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered and confirmed
Pool B
2 May 21 10:00AM Jalandhar Lions   def   Southern Royals Cricket Club Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 1:30PM Hazara Cricket Club   def   Red Daredevils Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 1:30PM Sunrisers CC   def by   Kings XI Cricket Club Inc. Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 1:30PM Young Riders CC   def by   Southern United K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 3) Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool C
2 May 21 10:00AM Southern Lions   def   Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 10:00AM Badshah's XI CC   def by   Melbourne Eagles Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 1:30PM Fateh CC   def   Star CC Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
2 May 21 1:30PM Kerala Strikers   def   Desi Boys Cricket Club Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
Pool A
9 May 21 10:00AM Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club   def by   Kalgidhar Cricket Club Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 1:30PM Punjab Panthers Cricket Club   def by   Great Hazara Cricket Club Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 1:30PM Desi Warriors Cricket Club   def by   Chargers CC Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 1:30PM Haryana Panthers   def by   Punjabi Sher Cricket Club Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool B
9 May 21 10:00AM Hazara Cricket Club   def by   Jalandhar Lions Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 10:00AM Southern Royals Cricket Club   def by   Kings XI Cricket Club Inc. Official result
9 May 21 10:00AM Young Riders CC   def by   Sunrisers CC Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 1:30PM Red Daredevils   def by   Southern United Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool C
9 May 21 10:00AM Badshah's XI CC   def by   Kerala Strikers Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 10:00AM Desi Boys Cricket Club   def by   Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 1:30PM Southern Lions   def   Fateh CC Final result entered, no confirmation
9 May 21 1:30PM Melbourne Eagles   def   Star CC Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
Pool A
16 May 21 10:00AM Chargers CC   def   Haryana Panthers Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 10:00AM Punjabi Sher Cricket Club   def   Punjab Panthers Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 1:30PM Kalgidhar Cricket Club   def   Great Hazara Cricket Club Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 1:30PM Melbourne Tigers Cricket Club   def   Desi Warriors Cricket Club Keysborough Community Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool B
16 May 21 10:00AM Southern Royals Cricket Club   def   Young Riders CC Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 10:00AM Southern United   def by   Sunrisers CC Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 1:30PM Jalandhar Lions   def by   Red Daredevils Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 1:30PM Kings XI Cricket Club Inc.   def by   Hazara Cricket Club Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool C
16 May 21 10:00AM Melbourne Eagles   def by   Southern Lions Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 10:00AM Kerala Strikers   def   Star CC Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 1:30PM Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club   def by   Fateh CC Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
16 May 21 1:30PM Badshah's XI CC   def by   Desi Boys Cricket Club Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
Pool A
23 May 21 1:00PM Chargers CC   def by   Punjabi Sher Cricket Club Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool B
23 May 21 12:00PM Hazara Cricket Club   def by   Red Daredevils Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Pool C
23 May 21 12:00PM Melbourne Eagles   def   Kings XI Cricket Club Inc. Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
23 May 21 1:00PM Kerala Strikers   def   Great Hazara Cricket Club Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
QUALIFYING FINALS
20 Jun 21 Jalandhar Lions   def by   Red Daredevils Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Jun 21 Fateh CC   def   Punjabi Sher Cricket Club Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Jun 21 11:00AM Kerala Strikers   def by   Kalgidhar Cricket Club Berwick Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Jun 21 11:00AM Southern Lions   def by   Melbourne Eagles Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
27 Jun 21 11:00AM Kalgidhar Cricket Club   def by   Fateh CC Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Jun 21 11:00AM Red Daredevils   def by   Melbourne Eagles Banjo Paterson Reserve (Lay brook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park)) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
4 Jul 21 12:00PM Fateh CC   def   Melbourne Eagles Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 4 Jul 21 7:23AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook