Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
CCL 2019
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
New Pool 1
24 Mar 19 10:00AM FCC Eagle   def   Northern Strikers Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Knight Riders   def by   Melbourne Warriors Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM FCC Eagle   def   Fateh Warrior Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Northern Royals   v   BYE  
New Pool 2
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Punjab XI   def   Northern Warriors Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Darebin Chargers   def   Warrior Kings Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Donnybrook   def   Victorian Eagles Official result
New Pool 3
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Tarneit Central   def   Royal Strikers Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM MELBOURNE ROYALS   def   Punjabi Warriors Official result
24 Mar 19 10:00AM Challengers   v   BYE  
24 Mar 19 10:00AM SHAKTI LIONS   v   BYE  
Round 2
New Pool 1
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Knight Riders   def   Northern Cheethas Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Northern Strikers   def by   Melbourne Warriors Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Northern Royals   def   Fateh Warrior Official result
New Pool 2
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Punjab XI   def   Warrior Kings Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Donnybrook   def   Northern Warriors Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Melbourne United   def by   Victorian Eagles Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Darebin Chargers   v   BYE  
New Pool 3
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Tarneit Central   def   Challengers Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM SHAKTI LIONS   def by   Punjabi Warriors Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM Victorian Lions   def by   Royal Strikers Official result
31 Mar 19 10:00AM MELBOURNE ROYALS   v   BYE  
Round 3
New Pool 1
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Knight Riders   def   Northern Strikers Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Melbourne Warriors   def   Fateh Warrior Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Royals   def   Northern Cheethas Official result
New Pool 2
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjab XI   def   Donnybrook Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Warriors   def   Melbourne United Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Darebin Chargers   def by   Victorian Eagles Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Warrior Kings   v   BYE  
New Pool 3
7 Apr 19 10:00AM SHAKTI LIONS   def by   Tarneit Central Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjabi Warriors   def by   Victorian Lions Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM MELBOURNE ROYALS   def   Challengers Official result
7 Apr 19 10:00AM Royal Strikers   v   BYE  
Round 4
New Pool 1
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Knight Riders   def   Fateh Warrior Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Strikers   def by   Northern Royals Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Melbourne Warriors   def   Northern Cheethas Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Melbourne Warriors   def by   FCC Eagle Official result
New Pool 2
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjab XI   def   Melbourne United Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Darebin Chargers   def   Donnybrook Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Warriors   def by   Warrior Kings Official result
New Pool 3
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Tarneit Central   def   MELBOURNE ROYALS Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Victorian Lions   def   SHAKTI LIONS Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Challengers   def by   Royal Strikers Official result
14 Apr 19 10:00AM Tarneit Central   def   Punjabi Warriors Official result
Round 5
21 Apr 19 10:00AM BYE v Northern Strikers  
New Pool 1
21 Apr 19 10:00AM FCC Eagle   def   Northern Royals Official result
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Fateh Warrior   def   Northern Cheethas Official result
New Pool 2
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Warrior Kings   def by   Victorian Eagles Official result
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Darebin Chargers   def by   Northern Warriors Official result
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Melbourne United   def   Donnybrook Official result
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjab XI   v   BYE  
New Pool 3
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Challengers   def by   Victorian Lions Official result
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Royal Strikers   def by   MELBOURNE ROYALS Official result
21 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjabi Warriors   v   BYE  
21 Apr 19 10:00AM SHAKTI LIONS   def by   Challengers Official result
Round 6
New Pool 1
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Knight Riders   def by   FCC Eagle Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Royals   def   Melbourne Warriors Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Strikers   def   Northern Cheethas Official result
New Pool 2
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjab XI   def   Victorian Eagles Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Warrior Kings   def by   Donnybrook Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Darebin Chargers   def   Melbourne United Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Northern Warriors   v   BYE  
New Pool 3
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Punjabi Warriors   def by   Royal Strikers Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Victorian Lions   def by   Tarneit Central Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM MELBOURNE ROYALS   def   SHAKTI LIONS Official result
28 Apr 19 10:00AM Challengers   v   BYE  
Round 7
5 May 19 10:00AM BYE v Tarneit Central  
New Pool 1
5 May 19 10:00AM Fateh Warrior   def by   Northern Strikers Huskisson Reserve Official result
5 May 19 1:00PM Northern Royals   def   Knight Riders John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result
5 May 19 1:00PM FCC Eagle   def   Northern Cheethas John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
New Pool 2
5 May 19 10:00AM Melbourne United   def   Warrior Kings John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
5 May 19 10:00AM Donnybrook   v   BYE  
5 May 19 1:00PM Punjab XI   def   Darebin Chargers Huskisson Reserve Official result
5 May 19 1:00PM Northern Warriors   def   Victorian Eagles John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
New Pool 3
5 May 19 9:30AM Victorian Lions   def   MELBOURNE ROYALS Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South) Official result
5 May 19 10:00AM Challengers   def by   Punjabi Warriors John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result
5 May 19 12:30PM Royal Strikers   def by   SHAKTI LIONS Boeing Reserve (Oval #2 South) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
12 May 19 10:00AM FCC Eagle   def by   Melbourne Warriors John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
12 May 19 1:00PM Northern Royals   def   MELBOURNE ROYALS John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
12 May 19 1:00PM Punjab XI   def by   Victorian Lions John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result
12 May 19 10:00AM Tarneit Central   def   Victorian Eagles John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result
SEMI FINALS
19 May 19 9:30AM Melbourne Warriors   def by   Victorian Lions John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
19 May 19 9:30AM Tarneit Central   def   Northern Royals John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result
FINAL
19 May 19 1:00PM Tarneit Central   def   Victorian Lions John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result

Draw Notes:
OMAXE HOMES
Fixture Last updated: 21 May 19 8:00AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.